- USA
- California
- Clear Lake
- Short Term Stay
Clear Lake Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Clear Lake
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
About Clear Lake Short Term Stay on Sell Off Cruises
Discover more than 521 short term vacation rentals in Clear Lake. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Clear Lake. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Clear Lake for a short term or on a temporary basis. Sell Off Cruises short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Sell Off Cruises has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Clear Lake. A furnished short-term rental in Clear Lake comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Clear Lake come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Sell Off Cruises has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Sell Off Cruises makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Clear Lake that is within your budget. Sell Off Cruises helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Clear Lake Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Clear Lake?
There are a lot of options in Clear Lake. If you plan on staying in the Clear Lake area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Clear Lake:
- Soda Bay Lakefront home with private dock & spectacular views!
- Pool/Spa Lakefront, Lakeport, Clearlake, King Ste W/dock for fishing or boating.
- Premium Lakeside Casita On Gorgeous Ceago Vinegarden Winery Property
- Farm house 2 bedrooms cottage in Upper Lake with WiFi, AC, and family-friendly.
- Quiet Top of the Hill Lake View Home
- Lakefront Home with Amazing Views, Private Dock, Kayaks, Gameroom
- Casa de Live Oak in downtown Kelseyville
- Idyllic Kelseyville Home w/2 Decks + Views!
- Beautiful Wine Ranch Vineyard Setting
- Walk to Boat Launch! 'Heritage House of Lakeport'
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Clear Lake?
At Selloffcruises short-term furnished accommodation in or near Clear Lake ranges from $75 to $2,187 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Clear Lake are available?
We have 521 places to stay near Clear Lake. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Clear Lake to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Clear Lake?
Yes, there are 521 self-catering short-term rental homes in Clear Lake that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Clear Lake?
There are more than 521 luxury temporary places to stay near Clear Lake, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Selloffcruises.