- USA
- New York
- Nyack
- Town of Ramapo
- Cottage Rentals
Town of Ramapo Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Town of Ramapo - We found 2 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Child Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Town of Ramapo Cottage Rentals on Sell Off Cruises
Searching for cottages to rent near Town of Ramapo? Sell Off Cruises features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Town of Ramapo have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Sell Off Cruises’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Town of Ramapo.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Sell Off Cruises’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Sell Off Cruises boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Town of Ramapo. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Sell Off Cruises-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Town of Ramapo Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Town of Ramapo?
There are a lot of options in Town of Ramapo. If you plan on staying in the Town of Ramapo area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Town of Ramapo:
- Aspen In Airmont NY
- Group Spring Retreat | Fun Games & Gourmet Kitchen
- Upper Saddle River Resort w Pool, Hot Tub & Lake
- Fire Place, Game Room & Backyard | Family Retreat
- Group Spring Retreat | Fun Games & Gourmet Kitchen
- Spring Retreat with Hot Tub Fire Pit and Game Room
- Element by Marriott Spring Valley
- Crowne Plaza Suffern-Mahwah by IHG
- Quality Inn Spring Valley - Nanuet
- Howard Johnson by Wyndham Suffern
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Town of Ramapo?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Town of Ramapo is $232 per night. Selloffcruises has a wide list of great cottages near Town of Ramapo that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Town of Ramapo that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Town of Ramapo that allow you to bring your pet:
- Private Cozy Cottage in New Hempstead
- Charming Apartment - Hike from your doorstep
- Upper Saddle River Resort w Pool, Hot Tub & Lake
- Howard Johnson by Wyndham Suffern
- Aspen In Airmont NY
- 2 Mi to The Marketplace: Spring Valley Apartment
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Town of Ramapo on Selloffcruises
Do you have any rental cottages in Town of Ramapo that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Town of Ramapo to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Town of Ramapo that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Selloffcruises shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Town of Ramapo area along with other great amenities.